Home Westbury to Prospect (Driver - Dave)

Westbury to Prospect

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus bus no.17 delivers school students to Prospect High School (PHS).... and from Prospect to Hagley Farm Primary and Westbury Primary

The School Bus services are ONLY available for School Students.

Bus Stop A.M.
Corner Dexter and William Streets, Westbury @ bus shelter 7.43
40 William Street (Westbury Post Office) 7.45
45 Meander Valley Road (Andy’s Bakery) 7.48
10 Meander Valley Road, Westbury (Westbury Maze) 7.50
9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop) 7.56
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road 8.03
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 8.05
Prospect High School (PHS) 8.15
departs Prospect High 8.17
Metro Bus stop @ 22, Westbury Road 8.20
Henry Park, Chris Street, Prospect 8.23
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road, Prospect 8.28
Hagley Farm Primary School
8.43
* students from bus # 14, # 16 & # 18 trf to # 17 for transport to WPS 8.43
Westbury Primary School 8.55
Bus Stop P.M.
Westbury Primary School 2.45
* students from WPS trf onto bus # 14, # 16 & # 18
Hagley Farm Primary School 3.07
Roberts, Prospect 3.23
bus shelter near Prospect High (Westbury Road) 3.27
Prospect High School 3.30
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Coates Road 3.36
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 3.43
Meander Valley Road (Mrs Hills Gate) 3.45
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Westwood Road 3.47
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Illawarra Road 3.49
9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley (Hagley Shop) 3.56
10 Meander Valley Road, Westbury (Westbury Maze) 4.02
Meander Valley Road (Police Station) 4.05
Meander Valley Road (Westbury Cricket Ground) 4.07
Cnr Dexter & William Streets 4.10




Driver - Dave
 

 

 

Westbus has small and large buses available for hire for events, excursions and functions including;

Read more... Link