Home Westbury area to Westbury and Hagley (Driver - Allison)

Westbury Outer area to Westbury and Hagley

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus Bus No. 19 delivers school students to Westbury Primary School (WPS) and Hagley Farm School (HFS) via Cluan, Glenore, Osmaston, Hagley and Westbury areas.

The School Bus services are ONLY available for School Students.

Bus Stop A.M.
57 Meander Valley Road (Westbury Police Station) 7.40
Cnr Marriott & King Streets 7.42
76 Suburb Road 7.43
Cnr Five Acre Row & Colonization Row 7.48
190 Hoggs Lane 7.50
295 Hoggs Lane 7.50
499 Glenore Road 7.54
389 Glenore Road 7.55
Cnr Lindsay Road & Glenore Road 8.00
525 Cluan Road 8.05
299 Osmaston Road 8.10
Westbury Primary School *
8.15
* meets Cresswells bus for interchange to Deloraine High
Cnr Franklin & King Streets 8.18
61 William Street 8.20
Cnr Meander Valley Rd & Lovetts Lane 8.25
Andy’s Bakery (45 Meander Valley Road) 8.30
Beveridges Lane, Hagley 8.35
58 Meander Valley Road, Hagley 8.46
Hagley Shop (9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley) 8.47
Hagley Farm Primary School 8.48


 

Bus Stop P.M.
Hagley Farm Primary School 3.10
Hagley Shop (9 Meander Valley Road, Hagley) 3.13
58 Meander Valley Road, Hagley 3.15
Beveridges Lane, Hagley 3.18
Cnr Meander Valley Rd & Webster Street, Westbury 3.20
Andy's Bakery (45 Meander Valley Road) 3.26
Cnr Meander Valley Rd & Lovetts Lane 3.27
61 William St 3.29
Westbury Primary School *
3.30
* meets Cresswells bus for interchange from Deloraine High School

Cnr Franklin & King Streets 3.35
Cnr Adelaide & Shadforth Streets 3.37
299 Osmaston Road 3.51
525 Cluan Road 3.58
Cnr Lindsay Road & Glenore Road 4.01
389 Glenore Road 4.03
401 Glenore Road 4.04
499 Glenore Road 4.05
295 Hoggs Lane 4.08
190 Hoggs Lane 4.10
Cnr Five Acre Row & Colonization Row 4.13
76 Suburb Road 4.14
Cnr Marriott & King Streets 4.15


Driver - Allison

 

 

Do You Need A GreenCard ?

Parents with Concession Cards may be eligible for Free Passes for their children.  These students will need to have a Student Greencard For Free Travel on a fare paying bus.

Greencards are not required any longer for fare paying students.

Free Travel entitlements

If you are eligible or think you may be eligible for free travel, please visit Greencard Application.   Greencards with a large EXPIRY date printed on the reverse means the student has FREE travel.

Any full-time student who: is less than 18 years of age or turning 18 during the school year is eligible.