S166 - Selbourne to Launceston Schools

Print

Westbus bus no.14 delivers school students from Selbourne area to Prospect High School (PHS) and other Launceston schools (via Redline) and Entally area to HFPS.

The School Bus services are ONLY available for School Students.

Bus Stop A.M.
829 Birralee Road (Harveydale Springs) 7.30
Selbourne Hall 7.35
Four Springs & Roseburn Road junction 7.40
Roseburn Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 7.45
Ecclestone Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 7.50
Westwood Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 7.55
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 8.05
* interchange to Westbus # 17 for Prospect High students 8.05
* interchange to Redline for Scotch Oakburn, L'ton Church Grammar & St Pat's 8.10

Ecclestone Road & Bridgenorth Road junction

8.20
Roseburn Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 8.25
Four Springs & Rosevale Road junction
Selbourne Hall 8.30
Selbourne Road
Hagley Farm Primary School (* Any Students for Westbury Primary are to transfer to bus 41) 8.45

 

Bus Stop P.M.
Hagley Farm Primary School (* Any Students from Westbury Primary are to transfer from bus 41) 3.05
* students from WPS arrive on bus # 17
Selbourne Hall 3.20
Four Springs & Roseburn Road junction
Roseburn Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 3.25
Ecclestone Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 3.35
Cnr Meander Valley Road & Entally Road 3.43
* Prospect High students interchange from bus # 17
Bartley Street, Hadspen 4.05
* interchange from Redline students from Scotch, L'ton Church                          Grammar and St Pat's
Westwood Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 4.15
Ecclestone Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 4.20
Roseburn Road & Bridgenorth Road junction 4.25
Four Springs & Roseburn Road junction 4.30
Selbourne Hall 4.33
829 Birralee Road (Harveydale Springs) 4.35


Driver - Jeff