Home Meander to Deloraine schools (Driver - Trish)

Meander to Deloraine schools

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus bus no.55 delivers school students from Meander to Deloraine Primary & High Schools. Your driver is Trish.

 

Bus Stop Time (A.M.)
25 Meander Road, Meander 8.10 am
35 Meander Road 8.11 am
51 Meander Road 8.12 am
115 Meander Road 8.13 am
166 Meander Road 8.14 am
Cnr Barbers Road & Meander Road 8.16 am
218 Meander Road 8.17 am
494 Meander Road - "One Tree" 8.23 am
Stockers Creek 8.27 am
14438 Highland Lakes Road 8.31 am
14495 Highland Lakes Road 8.32 am
Deloraine Primary School 8.40 am
Deloraine High School 8.42 am


 

Bus Stop Time (P.M.)

Deloraine Primary School 3.05 pm
Deloraine High School 3.09 pm
14495 Highland Lakes Road 3.13 pm
14438 Highland Lakes Road 3.14 pm
Stockers Creek 3.18 pm
494 Meander Road - "One Tree" 3.24 pm
218 Meander Road 3.29 pm
Cnr Barbers Road & Meander Road 3.31 pm
166 Meander Road 3.32 pm
115 Meander Road 3.33 pm
51 Meander Road 3.34 pm
35 Meander Road 3.35 pm
25 Meander Road 3.36 pm







Driver - Trish

 

 

Do You Need A GreenCard ?

Parents with Concession Cards may be eligible for Free Passes for their children.  These students will need to have a Student Greencard For Free Travel on a fare paying bus.

Greencards are not required any longer for fare paying students.

Free Travel entitlements

If you are eligible or think you may be eligible for free travel, please visit Greencard Application.   Greencards with a large EXPIRY date printed on the reverse means the student has FREE travel.

Any full-time student who: is less than 18 years of age or turning 18 during the school year is eligible.