Home MCPS from Caveside / Western Creek (Driver - Karen)

MCPS - from Caveside / Western Creek

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus bus no.52 delivers school students from Caveside / Western Creek to Mole Creek Primary School. Your driver is Karen.

 

Bus Stop Time (A.M.)
Cnr Western Creek Road & Dairy Plains Road, Caveside 8.00 am
239 Western Creek Road 8.06 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Rosedean Road 8.08 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Burn Road 8.10 am
Cnr Western Creek Road & Caveside Road ** 8.13 am
** this bus meets Cresswells bus for transport to DHS in the mornings ONLY
Caveside Pool Carpark, Pool Road, Caveside 8.18 am
Cnr Scotts Road & South Mole Creek Road 8.25 am
Cnr Scotts Road & Kellys Road, South Mole Creek 8.27 am
Cnr Scotts Road & Azels Road 8.29 am
Mole Creek Primary School 8.36 am



 

Bus Stop Time (P.M.)
Mole Creek Primary School 3.05 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & South Mole Creek Road 3.12 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & Kellys Road 3.14 pm
Cnr Scotts Road & Azels Road 3.16 pm
Caveside Pool Carpark, Pool Road, Caveside 3.23 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Caveside Road 3.28 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Burn Road 3.31 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Rosedean Road 3.33 pm
239 Western Creek Road 3.36 pm
Cnr Western Creek Road & Dairy Plains Road, Western Creek 3.42 pm


Driver - Karen

 

 

Do You Need A GreenCard ?

Parents with Concession Cards may be eligible for Free Passes for their children.  These students will need to have a Student Greencard For Free Travel on a fare paying bus.

Greencards are not required any longer for fare paying students.

Free Travel entitlements

If you are eligible or think you may be eligible for free travel, please visit Greencard Application.   Greencards with a large EXPIRY date printed on the reverse means the student has FREE travel.

Any full-time student who: is less than 18 years of age or turning 18 during the school year is eligible.