Home Meander to Deloraine schools - via Montana Road (Driver - Graeme)

Meander to Deloraine schools (via Montana Road)

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Westbus bus no.54 delivers school students from Meander (via Montana Road) to all 3 Deloraine schools. Your driver is Graham.

 

Bus Stop Time (A.M.)
25 Meander Road, Meander 7.50 am
120 Sandy Lane 7.54 am
1070 Montana Road 7.59 am
770 Montana Road 8.03 am
548 Montana Road 8.07 am
641 Montana Road 8.11 am
Cnr Long Ridge Road & Montana Road 8.17 am
Cheshunt Road 8.21 am
Cnr Long Ridge Road & Highland Lakes Road 8.33 am
14506 Highland Lakes Road 8.37 am
Deloraine Primary School 8.46 am
Deloraine High School 8.47 am
Our Lady of Mercy 8.50 am

 

Bus Stop Time (P.M.)
Our Lady of Mercy 3.05 pm
Deloraine High School 3.08 pm
Deloraine Primary School 3.09 pm
14506 Highland Lakes Road 3.16 pm
Cnr Long Ridge Road & Highland Lakes Road 3.20 pm
Cheshunt Road 3.28 pm
Cnr Long Ridge Road & Montana Road 3.32 pm
641 Montana Road 3.38 pm
548 Montana Road 3.42 pm
770 Montana Road 3.48 pm
1070 Montana Road 3.50 pm
120 Sandy Lane 3.58 pm
25 Meander Road 4.05 pm


Driver - Graeme

 

 

Do You Need A GreenCard ?

Parents with Concession Cards may be eligible for Free Passes for their children.  These students will need to have a Student Greencard For Free Travel on a fare paying bus.

Greencards are not required any longer for fare paying students.

Free Travel entitlements

If you are eligible or think you may be eligible for free travel, please visit Greencard Application.   Greencards with a large EXPIRY date printed on the reverse means the student has FREE travel.

Any full-time student who: is less than 18 years of age or turning 18 during the school year is eligible.